Personal data & data protection

Personal data

As provided by the amended version of Act n°78-17 dated January 6, 1978 related to information technology, files and individual liberties, the www.extruflex.com website has been declared to CNIL (declaration dated 08/12/2009).

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and as amended by the European Regulation n ° 2016/679 / EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable from 25 May 2018), we inform you that the personal data collected on the website www.extruflex.com are subject to processing for the purpose of commercial prospecting, customer relationship management and recruitment by the relevant departments.
Extruflex expressly undertakes that this collected data will not be sold or rented to third parties.
Extruflex will retain the personal data of users for the duration of the relationship and until the expiration of five years beyond the end of this relationship.
Users have a right of access, rectification, portability, erasure of their personal data. Users may oppose the processing of data concerning them or limit this treatment and have the right to withdraw their consent at any time by contacting: gdpr@extruflex.com.
Users also have the possibility to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
Users will not be able to collect, use, or otherwise violate the privacy or reputation of those who are affected by the personal information that users may access.

Data protection

We use a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal data. Your personal data is contained within secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

Access codes management

Some services provided by the www.extruflex.com website may require an access code and/or a password, delivered by the website administrator.

These codes and passwords are strictly confidential, personal and non-assignable. The users are personally responsible for their administration, preservation and the consequences of their use. The users must take all necessary measures to protect and keep these codes or passwords secret. Extruflex shall not be held responsible for any fraudulent use of access codes and/or passwords.

Cookies 

During your visit of www.extruflex.com, a cookie (removable data file) may be stored by your web browser on your computer. A cookie doesn’t allow us to identify you. It registers the data related to the navigation of your computer on our website (viewed pages, the date and the hour of your connexion, etc.). It allows us to perform statistic analysis in order to enhance the website.

The configuration of most browsers allows to be informed about the presence of a cookie.

In case the cookie is refused, certain services may no longer be accessible.